Florirda Southeast Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Friday, March 24th, 2017
 
Division I
Club
Ambassador sports club
Atlantic
Challengers
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Florida Tigers
Grenada
Lauderhill Jammers
Miami Power
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
Palm Beach Cricket Club
Pines Heat
Royals Sports Club
South India
South Shore Cricket Club
St.Bess Cricket&Social Club
St.Lucie Cricket & Sport Association
Titans Cricket Club
Tropics United cricket club
U.S. Cricket Academy
United Sports CC
World Wide Cricket Academy
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Wayne cuff 424
Rohan Ebanks 292
Shawn Findley 277
Timothy Surujbally 273
Sammer Malik 268
Dean Morgan 236
SHERWYN POWELL 236
Gavin Wallace 223
Jamel Douglas 223
Nicholas Mittoo 221
Complete Statistics


Florida Southeast Cricket League

Submitted By: Atlantic
Match Atlantic vs. South India
Umpires: Prem Mangalie and Muntaz Ali
Match Date: 2016-05-01 10:00:00
Ground: Miramar Regional Park South
Toss Won By: Atlantic
Team Batting First: Atlantic
Winner: South India
Summary: by 4 wicket
Man of the Match: Mohan Jonnala
  Atlantic Batting Howout Fielder Bowler Runs Min Balls 4s 6s SR
1Andrew Ashman caughtKarthik RallapalliMandar Bandwalkar33 004
2Manish PatelcaughtKarthik RallapalliGoodwin Vijayan0 00
3Priyantha Liyanage caughtKarthik RallapalliJaison Jose0 00
4 Leecent BlakecaughtRajesh HaldarMohan Jonnala2 00
5Sandip DesaicaughtRajesh HaldarMohan Jonnala36 007
6Hiren PatelbowledMohan Jonnala0 00
7Chaminda DunusinghebowledJaison Jose36 005
8Krish SinghcaughtMohan JonnalaNamila Tejaswi18 001
9Peter KerrcaughtNamila TejaswiGoodwin Vijayan0 00
10Robert JuniorcaughtMohan JonnalaNamila Tejaswi6 001
11Shaldon Rowenotout0 00
Extras:  24
Total:  155
Fall of Wickets: 1-2 (Manish Patel,1.2 overs ), 2-5 (Priyantha Liyanage ,2.5 overs ), 3-73 (Sandip Desai,16.5 overs ), 4-80 ( Leecent Blake,18.2 overs ), 5-85 (Hiren Patel,18.5 overs ), 6-85 (Andrew Ashman ,19.1 overs ), 7-120 (Krish Singh,27.5 overs ), 8-121 (Peter Kerr,28.3 overs ), 9-155 (Chaminda Dunusinghe,34.5 overs ), 10-155 (Robert Junior,35.1 overs ),
Bowling O M R W WD NB Avg Econ SR
1Jaison Jose7.0016 2208.002.2921.00
2Goodwin Vijayan6.0032 22016.005.3318.00
3Mohan Jonnala3.0018 0306.00
4Sreejith Karthikeyan7.0222 15022.003.1442.00
5Manoj Pillai8.0135 32011.674.3816.00
6Vishnu Krishnan0.2010 01250.00
7Namila Tejaswi3.5021 26010.506.0010.50
  South India Batting Howout Fielder Bowler Runs Min Balls 4s 6s SR
1Jaison JosecaughtChaminda Dunusinghe Leecent Blake0 00
2Mohan JonnalacaughtwkprAndrew Ashman Krish Singh45 005
3Mandar BandwalkarstumpedAndrew Ashman Krish Singh45 0041
4Namila TejaswictbowledPeter Kerr6 00
5Rajesh HaldarbowledKrish Singh9 001
6Sunil AbrahambowledManish Patel5 001
7Manoj Pillainotout15 002
8Goodwin Vijayannotout5 001
9Karthik Rallapallididnotbat0 00
10Vishnu Krishnandidnotbat0 00
11Sreejith Karthikeyandidnotbat0 00
Extras:  26
Total:  156
Fall of Wickets: 1-0 (Jaison Jose,0.3 overs ), 2-98 (Mandar Bandwalkar,23.0 overs ), 3-112 (Namila Tejaswi,25.5 overs ), 4-121 (Mohan Jonnala,28.3 overs ), 5-128 (Sunil Abraham,29.4 overs ), 6-135 (Rajesh Haldar,32.2 overs ),
Bowling O M R W WD NB Avg Econ SR
1 Leecent Blake7.5029 18029.003.8745.00
2Priyantha Liyanage 5.0019 0103.80
3Robert Junior1.0011 00011.00
4Manish Patel8.0038 15038.004.7548.00
5Sandip Desai2.008 0104.00
6Peter Kerr6.0125 14025.004.1736.00
7Krish Singh8.0123 3307.672.8816.00

 

Division I
March 26th, 2017
Match
10:00 AM
Florida Cricket Academy vs Florida Tigers
At Brian Piccolo Park South
10:00 AM
Eagles vs Challengers
At Treadwinds Park
10:00 AM
Royals Sports Club vs Titans Cricket Club
At Boynton Beach
10:00 AM
Tropics United cricket club vs BYE
10:00 AM
South Shore Cricket Club vs St.Bess Cricket&Social Club
At South Shore
10:00 AM
St.Lucie Cricket & Sport Association vs BYE
10:00 AM
United Sports CC vs Atlantic
At Phipps Park
10:00 AM
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club vs World Wide Cricket Academy
At Rolling Oaks East
10:00 AM
Pines Heat vs BYE
10:00 AM
Ambassador sports club vs Grenada
At Sports Park
10:00 AM
South India vs Lauderhill Jammers
At Miramar Regional Park North
10:00 AM
Miami Raptors vs Miami Power
At Brian Piccolo Park North


Division I
Player W   
Kasim Khan 13
Goodwin Vijayan 12
Salah Uddin 11
Fuad Azadi 11
Priyantha Liyanage 11
Antoine Charlery 11
Anbu Rajendran 11
Atif Rafi 10
Kemar Wright 10
Lenroy Whyte 9

Complete Statistics